486
edits
(→Submitted Talks: Added my talks (Winfried)) |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| winfried | | winfried | ||
| Both days | | Both days | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[User:pep.|pep.]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Marvin Wissfeld | |||
| [[User:Larma|larma]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Guus der Kinderen | |||
| [[User:Guus|Guus]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Alex | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 39: | Line 55: | ||
| XMPP: get your shopping carts ready! | | XMPP: get your shopping carts ready! | ||
| A dive into the XMPP extensions | | A dive into the XMPP extensions | ||
| | | Sunday 10:50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Security Devroom | | Security Devroom | ||
Line 45: | Line 61: | ||
| The hairy issue of end-to-end encrypted instant messaging | | The hairy issue of end-to-end encrypted instant messaging | ||
| About threat model and implementation issues with end to end encryption in instant messaging | | About threat model and implementation issues with end to end encryption in instant messaging | ||
| | | Saturday 17:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Decentralized and Privacy Devroom | | Decentralized and Privacy Devroom | ||
Line 51: | Line 67: | ||
| One size security fits nobody | | One size security fits nobody | ||
| About understanding threats and how to integrate it in your risk management | | About understanding threats and how to integrate it in your risk management | ||
| | | not accepted | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Open Source Design Devroom | | Open Source Design Devroom | ||
Line 57: | Line 73: | ||
| Designing to change it all | | Designing to change it all | ||
| Design thinking taken to the extreme | | Design thinking taken to the extreme | ||
| | | Sunday 16:00 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|} | |} |