116
edits
(Created page with "== About Me == I am contributing to and developing open-source software since 2011. Most of my work is related to the Android operating system. Examples of projects I signific...") |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! XEP | ! XEP | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
|- | |||
| [https://xmpp.org/extensions/xep-0384.html 0384] | |||
| OMEMO Encryption | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xmpp.org/extensions/xep-0421.html 0421] | | [https://xmpp.org/extensions/xep-0421.html 0421] | ||
| Anonymous unique occupant identifiers for MUCs | | Anonymous unique occupant identifiers for MUCs | ||
|- | |||
| [https://xmpp.org/extensions/xep-0426.html 0426] | |||
| Character counting in message bodies | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xmpp.org/extensions/inbox/reactions.html XXXX] | | [https://xmpp.org/extensions/inbox/reactions.html XXXX] | ||
Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
| December 2018 | | December 2018 | ||
| Leipzig, Germany | | Leipzig, Germany | ||
| [[Conferences/35C3| | | [[Conferences/35C3|35th Chaos Communcation Congress]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| May 2019 | | May 2019 | ||
| Karlsruhe, Germany | | Karlsruhe, Germany | ||
| [[Sprints/2019_May_Karlsruhe|Sprint]] at [https://gulas.ch | | [[Sprints/2019_May_Karlsruhe|Sprint]] at [https://gulas.ch 19th Gulaschprogrammiernacht] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| July 2019 | | July 2019 | ||
Line 71: | Line 77: | ||
| October 2019 | | October 2019 | ||
| Munich, Germany | | Munich, Germany | ||
| [[Meetups/Bavaria|Meetup]] | | [[Meetups/Bavaria|Meetup]] during [https://sites.google.com/view/gsoc-mentorsummit2019 GSoC 2019 Mentor Summit] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 2019 | | December 2019 | ||
| Leipzig, Germany | | Leipzig, Germany | ||
| [[Sprints/2019_December_Leipzig|Sprint]] at [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2019/wiki/index.php/Main_Page | | [[Sprints/2019_December_Leipzig|Sprint]] at [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2019/wiki/index.php/Main_Page 36th Chaos Communcation Congress] | ||
|- | |||
| January 2020 | |||
| Brussels, Belgium | |||
| [[Conferences/Summit 24|Summit 24]] | |||
|- | |||
| February 2020 | |||
| Brussles, Belgium | |||
| [[Conferences/FOSDEM_2020|FOSDEM 2020]] | |||
|- | |||
| March 2020 | |||
| Duesseldorf, Germany | |||
| [[Sprints/2020_March_Duesseldorf|OMEMO Sprint]] | |||
|- | |||
| March 2020 | |||
| <del>Berlin, Germany</del> Online | |||
| [[Sprints/2020_March_Berlin|Sprint]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 88: | Line 110: | ||
* [[User:Larma/Board Candidacy 2019|Board Candidacy 2019]] | * [[User:Larma/Board Candidacy 2019|Board Candidacy 2019]] | ||
* [[User:Larma/Council Candidacy 2019|Council Candidacy 2019]] | * [[User:Larma/Council Candidacy 2019|Council Candidacy 2019]] | ||
* [[User:Larma/Application 2020|Membership Application 2020]] |
edits