Difference between revisions of "Sprints/2020 March Duesseldorf"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Vanitasvitae (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| guess what! | | guess what! | ||
| yep | | yep | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Daniel Gultsch | |||
| iNPUTmice | |||
| TWOMEMO | |||
| yes | |||
| | | |
Revision as of 21:19, 17 February 2020
Goal
This Sprint is focussed on creating the next iteration of the OMEMO XEP.
Dates and Times
Saturday, March 7th - Sunday, March 8th 2020
Contact
Join us in the chatroom: xmpp:xmpp-sprint@chat.cluxia.eu?join
Also accessible via https://chat.cluxia.eu/anon/#xmpp-sprint
Venue
Chaosdorf
Hüttenstraße 25
40215 Düsseldorf
http://www.openstreetmap.org/node/1213625556 https://wiki.chaosdorf.de/XMPP_OMEMO_Sprint_2020
Accommodation
- TBD
Attendees
Name (optional) | Nickname | Sprint project(s) | booked | comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
Paul Schaub | vanitasvitae | Revolutionize E2EE | yes | |
Tim Henkes | Syndace | guess what! | yep | |
Daniel Gultsch | iNPUTmice | TWOMEMO | yes |