161
edits
(Created page with " {| class="wikitable sortable" |+Clients !Client!!Betriebssystem!!Homepage!!MUC!!XEP-0045 - MUC!!XEP-0085 - Chat State Notifications!!XEP-0373 - OpenPGP for XMPP!!XEP-0384 - O...") |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
* XEP-0412: XMPP Compliance Suites 2019 | |||
* XEP-0423: XMPP Compliance Suites 2020 | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+Clients | |+Clients | ||
!Client!!Betriebssystem!!Homepage!!MUC!! | !Client!!Betriebssystem!!Homepage!!MUC!! XMPP Compliance Suites 2019!!XMPP Compliance Suites 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adium | |Adium | ||
Line 8: | Line 10: | ||
|https://adium.im | |https://adium.im | ||
|? | |? | ||
|? | | ? % Core / ? % Advanced | ||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AstraChat | |AstraChat | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|https://astrachat.com | |https://astrachat.com | ||
|? | |? | ||
|? | | ? % Core / ? % Advanced | ||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BeagleIM by Tigase, Inc. | |BeagleIM by Tigase, Inc. | ||
Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
|https://beagle.im | |https://beagle.im | ||
|? | |? | ||
|? | | ? % Core / ? % Advanced | ||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruno the Jabber™ Bear | |Bruno the Jabber™ Bear | ||
Line 35: | Line 31: | ||
|https://yaxim.org/bruno/ | |https://yaxim.org/bruno/ | ||
|? | |? | ||
|? | | ? % Core / ? % Advanced | ||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ChatSecure | |ChatSecure | ||
Line 44: | Line 38: | ||
|https://chatsecure.org/ | |https://chatsecure.org/ | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | | ? % Core / ? % Advanced | ||
| | | ? % Core / ? % Advanced | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Conversations | |Conversations | ||
Line 53: | Line 45: | ||
|https://github.com/siacs/Conversations | |https://github.com/siacs/Conversations | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ? % Core / ? % Advanced | ||
| | | ? % Core / ? % Advanced | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Converse | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Dino | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Empathy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|eyeCU | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Gajim | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|IM+ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|JSXC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Kaidan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Kopete | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|mcabber | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Miranda NG | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Movim | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Mozilla Thunderbird | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Pidgin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Poezio | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Profanity | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Psi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Psi+ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Pàdé | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Salut à Toi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Simple IoT Client | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Siskin IM by Tigase, Inc. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Swift | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Tigase Messenger for Android | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Trillian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|UWPX | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Xabber | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|yaxim | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|Zom | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
| ? % Core / ? % Advanced | |||
|} | |} |
edits