181
edits
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| guus | | guus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maxime | |||
| Buquet | |||
| [[User:pep.|pep.]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jérôme | |||
| Poisson | |||
| goffi | |||
|- | |||
| JC | |||
| Brand | |||
| jcbrand | |||
|- | |||
| Winfried | |||
| Tilanus | |||
| winfried | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 35: | Line 50: | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
! | ! Time | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| Real Time Communications (RTC) devroom | |||
| Goffi | |||
| XMPP Beyond Instant Messaging | |||
| | |||
| Sunday 2019-02-03, 09:25 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| Real Time Communications (RTC) devroom | |||
| JC Brand | |||
| Converse: Open, federated teamchat with XMPP | |||
| | |||
| Sunday 2019-02-03, 14:00 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| Real Time Communications (RTC) devroom | |||
| Dele Olajide | |||
| Unified Communications with Pàdé: Making the X in XMPP work with software | |||
| The purpose of the talk is to introduce Pàdé and show how the plugin architectures of Chromium, Converse and Openfire have provided a development ecosystem for creating business driven communication applications and solutions for enterprises. | |||
| Sunday 2019-02-03, 14:25 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| Python devroom | |||
| Goffi | |||
| Salut à Toi: A Python Based Social Network And More | |||
| | |||
| Sunday 2019-02-03, 16:00 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| Real Time Communications (RTC) devroom | |||
| [[User:pep.|pep.]] | |||
| Make XMPP Sprint Again | |||
| | |||
| Sunday 2019-02-03, 16:05 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits