60
edits
(Made table sortable.) |
(Add apprise) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| | | | ||
| Out-of-the-box support for Jabber notifications, though it only notifies 1:1, and not to MUC. | | Out-of-the-box support for Jabber notifications, though it only notifies 1:1, and not to MUC. | ||
|- | |||
| [http://buildbot.net/ Buildbot] | |||
| CI | |||
| Python | |||
| Not implemented | |||
| [http://docs.buildbot.net/current/manual/configuration/reporters.html Reporters] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/caronc/apprise apprise] | |||
| Notification framework | |||
| Python | |||
| Implemented ([https://github.com/caronc/apprise/issues/455 broken?]) | |||
| [https://github.com/caronc/apprise/wiki/Notify_xmpp Notify_xmpp] | |||
| Popular notification framework and command-line utility supporting dozens of services and protocols. | |||
|} | |} |