Difference between revisions of "GSoC"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| https://summerofcode.withgoogle.com/archive/2019/organizations/5008573141090304 | | https://summerofcode.withgoogle.com/archive/2019/organizations/5008573141090304 | ||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC/2020 | 2020]] | | [[GSoC/2020 | 2020]] | ||
| accepted | | accepted | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
| https://summerofcode.withgoogle.com/archive/2020/organizations/5153224375402496 | | https://summerofcode.withgoogle.com/archive/2020/organizations/5153224375402496 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Summer of Code 2021 | 2021]] | | [[Summer of Code 2021 | 2021]] | ||
| | | not accepted | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:39, 21 December 2021
XMPP and the XSF at Google Summer of Code
Overview
Year | Status | Students | GSoC Archive |
---|---|---|---|
2005 | participated | 10 | n/a |
2006 | participated | 10 | n/a |
2007 | participated | ? | n/a |
2008 | participated | ? | n/a |
2009 | did not apply | - | n/a |
2010 | participated | 4 | https://www.google-melange.com/archive/gsoc/2010/orgs/xsf |
2011 | participated | 4 | https://www.google-melange.com/archive/gsoc/2011/orgs/xsf |
2012 | participated | 7 | https://www.google-melange.com/archive/gsoc/2012/orgs/xsf |
2013 | did not apply | n/a | |
2014 | did not apply | n/a | |
2015 | participated | 6 | https://www.google-melange.com/archive/gsoc/2012/orgs/xsf |
2016 | not accepted | - | n/a |
2017 | participated | 2 | https://summerofcode.withgoogle.com/archive/2017/organizations/6062681614188544/ |
2018 | did not apply | - | n/a |
2019 | accepted | 3 | https://summerofcode.withgoogle.com/archive/2019/organizations/5008573141090304 |
2020 | accepted | n/a | https://summerofcode.withgoogle.com/archive/2020/organizations/5153224375402496 |
2021 | not accepted | n/a |