416
edits
Vanitasvitae (talk | contribs) |
m (Pep. moved page Summit 24 to Conferences/Summit 24) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{event}} | |||
The XMPP Standards Foundation (XSF) will hold its 24th XMPP Summit in the two days preceding [[FOSDEM 2020]], January 30th & 31st. | The XMPP Standards Foundation (XSF) will hold its 24th XMPP Summit in the two days preceding [[FOSDEM 2020]], January 30th & 31st. | ||
To participate in this (or any future summit), please join the [http://mail.jabber.org/mailman/listinfo/summit summit@xmpp.org discussion list] and ask for an account in this Wiki, so you can add yourself (and/or colleagues) to the list in this page. | To participate in this (or any future summit), please join the [http://mail.jabber.org/mailman/listinfo/summit summit@xmpp.org discussion list] and ask for an account in this Wiki, so you can add yourself (and/or colleagues) to the list in this page. | ||
Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
| Gultsch | | Gultsch | ||
| iNPUTmice | | iNPUTmice | ||
| Wednesday - Sunday | | Wednesday - Sunday morning | ||
| | | yes | ||
| | | Staying @ NH Brussels EU Berlaymont (short walk from & slightly cheaper than Thon) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 65: | Line 67: | ||
| vanitasvitae | | vanitasvitae | ||
| Wednesday/Thursday - Sunday | | Wednesday/Thursday - Sunday | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Holger | |||
| Weiß | |||
| [[User:holger|Holger]] | |||
| Thursday - Sunday | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Alexander | |||
| Gnauck | |||
| [[User:alex|Alex]] | |||
| Wednesday - Sunday | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Edwin | |||
| Mons | |||
| [[User:intosi|intosi]] | |||
| Wednesday - Sunday | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Yvo | |||
| Meeres | |||
| [[User:eevvoor|Eevvoor]] | |||
| Trying all days | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits