23
edits
(22 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
* ''Your topic here - add your name please!'' | * ''Your topic here - add your name please!'' | ||
* "XMPP 2". What do we need to do to enable us to ship competitive modern messaging that behaves the way people expect (e.g. multi-device sync...). Kev and/or Georg. | |||
* SPAM, SPAM, SPAM, bacon, sausage and SPAM: does not need to be a XEP, a list/repository of recipes and good/best practices can help a lot | * SPAM, SPAM, SPAM, bacon, sausage and SPAM: does not need to be a XEP, a list/repository of recipes and good/best practices can help a lot | ||
* XMPP's trend is shrinking: are we happy about it? and if we are not, what can we do about it | * XMPP's trend is shrinking: are we happy about it? and if we are not, what can we do about it | ||
Line 67: | Line 68: | ||
| vanitasvitae | | vanitasvitae | ||
| Thursday Feb 1 - Sunday Feb 4 | | Thursday Feb 1 - Sunday Feb 4 | ||
| | | Yes, Thon Hotel EU | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 80: | Line 81: | ||
| Tilanus | | Tilanus | ||
| winfried | | winfried | ||
| Wednesday Jan 31 - Mon 5 jan | | Wednesday Jan 31 - Mon 5 jan | ||
| | | yes, Thon Hotel EU | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 88: | Line 89: | ||
| monar | | monar | ||
| Thursday Feb 1 - Friday Feb 2 | | Thursday Feb 1 - Friday Feb 2 | ||
| | | yes, Thon EU | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 101: | Line 102: | ||
| Whited | | Whited | ||
| SamWhited | | SamWhited | ||
| | | Jan 31 – Feb 04 | ||
| | | yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 109: | Line 110: | ||
| Dwisnewski | | Dwisnewski | ||
| Jan 30 - Feb 5 | | Jan 30 - Feb 5 | ||
| | | yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 116: | Line 117: | ||
| Hantu.sc | | Hantu.sc | ||
| Jan 31 - Feb 4 | | Jan 31 - Feb 4 | ||
| | | yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 122: | Line 123: | ||
| Mons | | Mons | ||
| intosi | | intosi | ||
| Feb 1 – Feb 4 | | Thursday Feb 1 – Sunday Feb 4 | ||
| Yes, Thon Hotel EU | | Yes, Thon Hotel EU | ||
| | | | ||
Line 129: | Line 130: | ||
| Smith | | Smith | ||
| kev | | kev | ||
| | | Wed-Sat | ||
| | | Yes, Thon | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tobias | |||
| Markmann | |||
| tfar | |||
| Jan 31 - Feb 3 | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ralph | |||
| Meijer | |||
| ralphm | |||
| Thursday Feb 1 – Sunday Feb 4 | |||
| Not yet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jan-Carel (JC) | |||
| Brand | |||
| jcbrand | |||
| Wednesday Jan 31 – Sunday Feb 4 | |||
| Yes, Thon Hotel EU | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Thanos | |||
| Doukoudakis | |||
| Thanos | |||
| Wednesday Jan 31 – Monday Feb 5 | |||
| Not yet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Pete | |||
| Burgess | |||
| Pete | |||
| Wednesday Jan 31 – Monday Feb 5 | |||
| Not yet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Matthew | |||
| Wild | |||
| MattJ | |||
| Wednesday Jan 31 – Monday Feb 5 | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Michal | |||
| Piotrowski | |||
| michalwski | |||
| Wed Jan 31 - Sun Feb 4 | |||
| not yet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Severino | |||
| Ferrer de la Peñita | |||
| Seve (SouL) | |||
| Wednesday Jan 31 – Sunday Feb 4 | |||
| Yes, Thon Hotel EU | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Mathieu | |||
| Pasquet | |||
| mathieui | |||
| Wednesday Jan 31 – Sunday Feb 4 | |||
| No | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
edits