Difference between revisions of "Conferences/FOSDEM 2012"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| WebApps: Plastique | | WebApps: Plastique | ||
| 13:30 - 14:00 | | 13:30 - 14:00 | ||
- | |||
| Dodo | | Dodo | ||
| See You on the Other Side: Building on XMPP and the | | WebApps: See You on the Other Side: Building on XMPP and the Web | ||
| 14:00 - 14:30 | | 14:00 - 14:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| Social Networking: User Address Ownership in the Federated Social Web | | Social Networking: User Address Ownership in the Federated Social Web | ||
| 15:00 - 15:30 | | 15:00 - 15:30 | ||
|- | |||
| Team | |||
| Break | |||
| 15:30 - 16:00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stefan de Konink | | Stefan de Konink | ||
| Applying XMPP: PubSub in the Dutch Railways API | | Applying XMPP: PubSub in the Dutch Railways API | ||
| | | 16:00 - 16:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peter Johansson | | Peter Johansson | ||
| Applying XMPP: Real-Time Text for the Hearing Impaired | | Applying XMPP: Real-Time Text for the Hearing Impaired | ||
| 16: | | 16:30 - 17:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hiro Suzuki | | Hiro Suzuki | ||
| Applying XMPP: Event Visualization in Emergency Call Systems | | Applying XMPP: Event Visualization in Emergency Call Systems | ||
| | | 17:00 - 17:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hiro Suzuki | | Hiro Suzuki | ||
| Multimedia: Multi-User Jingle | | Multimedia: Multi-User Jingle | ||
| | | 17:15 - 17:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Emil Ivov | | Emil Ivov | ||
| Multimedia: Jingle, the Universe, and Everything | | Multimedia: Jingle, the Universe, and Everything | ||
| 17: | | 17:30 - 18:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jérôme Poisson | | Jérôme Poisson | ||
| Salut à Toi | | Coding: Salut à Toi, a multi-frontend, multi-purpose XMPP client | ||
| | | 18:00 - 18:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Florian Zeitz and Jonathan Schleifer | | Florian Zeitz and Jonathan Schleifer | ||
| XMPP Development in Objective-C | | Coding: XMPP Development in Objective-C | ||
| | | 18:15 - 18:30 | ||
|} | |} | ||