416
edits
m (Pep. moved page FOSDEM 2012 to Conferences/FOSDEM 2012) |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{event}} | |||
= Introduction = | = Introduction = | ||
FOSDEM 2012 (the [http://www.fosdem.org Free and Open Source Software Developers' Europe Meeting]) will take place on Saturday, February 4 and Sunday, February 5, 2012 in Brussels, Belgium. | FOSDEM 2012 (the [http://www.fosdem.org Free and Open Source Software Developers' Europe Meeting]) will take place on Saturday, February 4 and Sunday, February 5, 2012 in Brussels, Belgium. | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dominik Renzel | | Dominik Renzel | ||
| WebApps: Interwidget Communication with XMPP | | WebApps: Interwidget Communication with XMPP | ||
| 12:30 - 13:00 | | 12:30 - 13:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
| WebApps: Plastique | | WebApps: Plastique | ||
| 13:30 - 14:00 | | 13:30 - 14:00 | ||
- | |- | ||
| Dodo | | Dodo | ||
| WebApps: See You on the Other Side: Building on XMPP and the Web | | WebApps: See You on the Other Side: Building on XMPP and the Web | ||
| 14:00 - 14:30 | | 14:00 - 14:30 | ||
|- | |||
| Julien Genestoux | |||
| WebApps: XMPP and PubSubHubbub: BFFFs? | |||
| 14:30 - 15:00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Simon Tennant | | Simon Tennant | ||
| Social Networking: buddycloud | | Social Networking: buddycloud, XMPP, and HTTP | ||
| | | 15:00 - 15:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Michiel de Jong | | Michiel de Jong | ||
| Social Networking: User Address Ownership in the Federated Social Web | | Social Networking: User Address Ownership in the Federated Social Web | ||
| 15:30 - 16:00 | | 15:30 - 16:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stefan de Konink | | Stefan de Konink | ||
| | | Applications: PubSub in the Dutch Railways API | ||
| 16:00 - 16:30 | | 16:00 - 16:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gunnar Hellström | ||
| | | Applications: Real-Time Text for Smooth and Rapid Communication | ||
| 16:30 - 17:00 | | 16:30 - 17:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hiro Suzuki | | Hiro Suzuki | ||
| | | Applications: Event Visualization in Emergency Call Systems | ||
| 17:00 | | 17:00 - 17:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Emil Ivov | | Emil Ivov | ||
Line 86: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jérôme Poisson | | Jérôme Poisson | ||
| | | Social Networking: Salut à Toi, a multi-frontend, multi-purpose XMPP client | ||
| 18:00 - 18:15 | | 18:00 - 18:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Florian Zeitz and Jonathan Schleifer | | Florian Zeitz and Jonathan Schleifer | ||
| Coding: XMPP | | Coding: ObjXMPP - An XMPP framework for Objective C with ObjFW | ||
| 18:15 - 18:30 | | 18:15 - 18:30 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 142: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16:00 - 17:00 | | 16:00 - 17:00 | ||
| | | Matthew Wild | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17:00 - 18:00 | | 17:00 - 18:00 | ||
Line 174: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15:00 - 16:00 | | 15:00 - 16:00 | ||
| | | Matthew Wild | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16:00 - 17:00 | | 16:00 - 17:00 |
edits