416
edits
m (Pep. moved page FOSDEM 2011 to Conferences/FOSDEM 2011) |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{event}} | |||
= Introduction = | = Introduction = | ||
Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
| Remko Tronçon | | Remko Tronçon | ||
| The Extraordinary, Magical Powers and Possibilities of XMPP | | The Extraordinary, Magical Powers and Possibilities of XMPP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dann Martens | | Dann Martens | ||
| Building a fantastic Rube Goldberg device with Jabber-RPC! | | Building a fantastic Rube Goldberg device with Jabber-RPC! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | XMPP and security | ||
| | | Dave Cridland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XMPP Council and book authors | | XMPP Council and book authors | ||
Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| Xavier Dutoit | | Xavier Dutoit | ||
| chat with with your contact database: CiviCRM & XMPP as your personal assistant | | chat with with your contact database: CiviCRM & XMPP as your personal assistant | ||
|- | |||
| Emil Ivov | |||
| XMPP Conf Calls: One Way or Another | |||
|- | |||
| Diana Cionoiu | |||
| YateClient | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kevin Smith | | Kevin Smith | ||
| XMPP - Cloud 2.0. Maybe Later. | | XMPP - Cloud 2.0. Maybe Later. | ||
|- | |||
| Simon Tennant | |||
| Federated Social Networking | |||
|- | |||
| Ralph Meijer | |||
| Federated Social Networking | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits