7
edits
(→Agenda) |
(oops, it's 2020 yet) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{event}} | |||
On Saturday | == Summary == | ||
Meeting will start on Friday | |||
The summary can be found [https://wiki.xmpp.org/web/Sprints/2019_March_Berlin/Summary here]. | |||
== Dates and Times == | |||
On Friday, 29th, Saturday, 30th, and Sunday, 31st of March 2019 we're holding an XMPP sprint in Berlin, Germany.<br/> | |||
Meeting will start on Friday at 18:00 hrs and end on Sunday in the afternoon (TBD).<br/> | |||
Tim will be there from 15:00 hrs on, so you can drop your baggage. | Tim will be there from 15:00 hrs on, so you can drop your baggage. | ||
== Contact == | == Contact == | ||
Line 70: | Line 76: | ||
| Holger | | Holger | ||
| ejabberd (maybe MUC-Push) | | ejabberd (maybe MUC-Push) | ||
| | | y | ||
| n | | n | ||
| y | | y | ||
Line 92: | Line 98: | ||
| y | | y | ||
| no | | no | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Linus Jahn | | Linus Jahn | ||
Line 114: | Line 120: | ||
| Melvin Keskin | | Melvin Keskin | ||
| melvo | | melvo | ||
| | | Automatic Trust Transfer (ATT) | ||
| y | | y | ||
| y | | y | ||
Line 124: | Line 130: | ||
| mancho / manchito | | mancho / manchito | ||
| | | | ||
| | | n | ||
| y | | y | ||
| y | | y | ||
Line 177: | Line 183: | ||
| JC Brand | | JC Brand | ||
| jcbrand | | jcbrand | ||
| Converse.js: | | Converse.js: OMEMO stuff, such as encryption of http uploaded files | ||
| | | y | ||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Seve Ferrer | | Seve Ferrer | ||
| Seve (sometimes SouL) | | Seve (sometimes SouL) | ||
| | | Spoilers for Gajim | ||
| y | | y | ||
| y | | y | ||
Line 195: | Line 201: | ||
| Xavi Ferrer | | Xavi Ferrer | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Spoilers for Kaidan | ||
| y | | y | ||
| y | | y | ||
| y | | y | ||
| y | | y | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jonah Brüchert | |||
| JBB | |||
| Kaidan | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| local | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Eddie M. | |||
| emus | |||
| Guest, will join the Sprint partly during the days | |||
| y | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| booked Bus & Hostel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Philipp | |||
| Windows backend for GNotification to enable Dino on Windows | |||
| ? | |||
| y | |||
| ? | |||
| y | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Maxime Buquet | |||
| [[User:pep.|pep.]] | |||
| xmpp-rs/poezio/slixmpp, available to help where necessary | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Fabian Sauter | |||
| COM8 | |||
| UWPX OMEMO | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| booked my train tickets | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Marek Walczak | |||
| marek | |||
| maybe OMEMO interoperability tests, maybe LDAP-ejabberd-plugins | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| ? | |||
| local | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits