7
edits
(add Friday start time) |
(oops, it's 2020 yet) |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{event}} | |||
On Saturday | == Summary == | ||
Meeting will start on Friday | |||
The summary can be found [https://wiki.xmpp.org/web/Sprints/2019_March_Berlin/Summary here]. | |||
== Dates and Times == | |||
On Friday, 29th, Saturday, 30th, and Sunday, 31st of March 2019 we're holding an XMPP sprint in Berlin, Germany.<br/> | |||
Meeting will start on Friday at 18:00 hrs and end on Sunday in the afternoon (TBD).<br/> | |||
Tim will be there from 15:00 hrs on, so you can drop your baggage. | Tim will be there from 15:00 hrs on, so you can drop your baggage. | ||
== Contact == | == Contact == | ||
Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
Write down here your handle and what you're planning on working on. | Write down here your handle and what you're planning on working on. | ||
See also [https://yourpart.eu/p/xmpp-2019-berlin | See also [https://yourpart.eu/p/xmpp-2019-berlin our Etherpad]. | ||
== Attendees == | == Attendees == | ||
Line 70: | Line 76: | ||
| Holger | | Holger | ||
| ejabberd (maybe MUC-Push) | | ejabberd (maybe MUC-Push) | ||
| | | y | ||
| n | | n | ||
| y | | y | ||
Line 78: | Line 84: | ||
| Martin | | Martin | ||
| debacle | | debacle | ||
| Debianisation | | maybe OMEMO interoperability tests, maybe Debianisation | ||
| y | | y | ||
| y | | y | ||
Line 92: | Line 98: | ||
| y | | y | ||
| no | | no | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Linus Jahn | | Linus Jahn | ||
Line 102: | Line 108: | ||
| local | | local | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| segal | |||
| | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| local | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Melvin Keskin | |||
| melvo | |||
| Automatic Trust Transfer (ATT) | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| local | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Germán Márquez Mejía | |||
| mancho / manchito | |||
| | |||
| n | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| local | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| skyfar | |||
| Cooking coffee and becoming an XMPP developer ;) | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| local | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| patrik | |||
| | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| local | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Philipp Hörist | |||
| lovetox | |||
| Gajim | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Paul Schaub | |||
| vanitasvitae | |||
| Smack | |||
| ? | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| local | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tim Henkes | |||
| Syndace | |||
| Anything, maybe documentation | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| local | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| JC Brand | |||
| jcbrand | |||
| Converse.js: OMEMO stuff, such as encryption of http uploaded files | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Seve Ferrer | |||
| Seve (sometimes SouL) | |||
| Spoilers for Gajim | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Xavi Ferrer | |||
| | |||
| Spoilers for Kaidan | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jonah Brüchert | |||
| JBB | |||
| Kaidan | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| local | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Eddie M. | |||
| emus | |||
| Guest, will join the Sprint partly during the days | |||
| y | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| booked Bus & Hostel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Philipp | |||
| Windows backend for GNotification to enable Dino on Windows | |||
| ? | |||
| y | |||
| ? | |||
| y | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Maxime Buquet | |||
| [[User:pep.|pep.]] | |||
| xmpp-rs/poezio/slixmpp, available to help where necessary | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Fabian Sauter | |||
| COM8 | |||
| UWPX OMEMO | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| booked my train tickets | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Marek Walczak | |||
| marek | |||
| maybe OMEMO interoperability tests, maybe LDAP-ejabberd-plugins | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| ? | |||
| local | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits