74
edits
(add Park Inn) |
(update summary link) |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Summary == | |||
On Saturday | The summary can be found [https://wiki.xmpp.org/web/Sprints/2019_March_Berlin/Summary here]. | ||
Meeting will start on Friday | |||
== Dates and Times == | |||
On Friday, 29th, Saturday, 30th, and Sunday, 31st of March 2019 we're holding an XMPP sprint in Berlin, Germany.<br/> | |||
Meeting will start on Friday at 18:00 hrs and end on Sunday in the afternoon (TBD).<br/> | |||
Tim will be there from 15:00 hrs on, so you can drop your baggage. | |||
== Contact == | == Contact == | ||
Line 41: | Line 47: | ||
Write down here your handle and what you're planning on working on. | Write down here your handle and what you're planning on working on. | ||
See also [https://yourpart.eu/p/xmpp-2019-berlin | See also [https://yourpart.eu/p/xmpp-2019-berlin our Etherpad]. | ||
== Attendees == | == Attendees == | ||
Line 47: | Line 53: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! | ! Name (optional) | ||
! | ! Nickname | ||
! | ! Sprint project(s) | ||
! booked? | ! 29 | ||
! comments | ! 30 | ||
! 31 | |||
! booked? | |||
! comments | |||
|- | |||
| Daniel Gultsch | |||
| iNPUTmice | |||
| Depending on who’s coming. MUC Push, References (Mentions in MUCs), MIX | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| booked my train tickets | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Holger Weiß | |||
| Holger | |||
| ejabberd (maybe MUC-Push) | |||
| y | |||
| n | |||
| y | |||
| local | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Martin | |||
| debacle | |||
| maybe OMEMO interoperability tests, maybe Debianisation | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| local | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jérôme | |||
| goffi | |||
| Salut à Toi (code forge or something else) | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| no | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Linus Jahn | |||
| LNJ | |||
| Kaidan, MIX | |||
| ? | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| local | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| segal | |||
| | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| local | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Melvin Keskin | |||
| melvo | |||
| Automatic Trust Transfer (ATT) | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| local | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Germán Márquez Mejía | |||
| mancho / manchito | |||
| | |||
| n | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| local | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| skyfar | |||
| Cooking coffee and becoming an XMPP developer ;) | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| local | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| patrik | |||
| | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| local | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Philipp Hörist | |||
| lovetox | |||
| Gajim | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Paul Schaub | |||
| vanitasvitae | |||
| Smack | |||
| ? | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| local | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tim Henkes | |||
| Syndace | |||
| Anything, maybe documentation | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| local | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| JC Brand | |||
| jcbrand | |||
| Converse.js: OMEMO stuff, such as encryption of http uploaded files | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Seve Ferrer | |||
| Seve (sometimes SouL) | |||
| Spoilers for Gajim | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Xavi Ferrer | |||
| | | | ||
| Spoilers for Kaidan | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Jonah Brüchert | |||
| JBB | |||
| Kaidan | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| local | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Eddie M. | |||
| emus | |||
| Guest, will join the Sprint partly during the days | |||
| y | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| booked Bus & Hostel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Philipp | |||
| Windows backend for GNotification to enable Dino on Windows | |||
| ? | |||
| y | |||
| ? | |||
| y | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Maxime Buquet | |||
| [[User:pep.|pep.]] | |||
| xmpp-rs/poezio/slixmpp, available to help where necessary | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Fabian Sauter | |||
| COM8 | |||
| UWPX OMEMO | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| booked my train tickets | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Marek Walczak | |||
| marek | |||
| maybe OMEMO interoperability tests, maybe LDAP-ejabberd-plugins | |||
| y | |||
| y | |||
| ? | |||
| local | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits