7
edits
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
! Time | ! Time | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| Real Time Communications (RTC) devroom | |||
| JC Brand | |||
| Converse: Open, federated teamchat with XMPP | |||
| | |||
| Sunday 2019-02-03, 14:00 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| Real Time Communications (RTC) devroom | |||
| Dele Olajide | |||
| Unified Communications with Pàdé: Making the X in XMPP work with software | |||
| The purpose of the talk is to introduce Pàdé and show how the plugin architectures of Chromium, Converse and Openfire have provided a development ecosystem for creating business driven communication applications and solutions for enterprises. | |||
| Sunday 2019-02-03, 14:25 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits