Difference between revisions of "Jabber.org Team Roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (N) |
Neustradamus (talk | contribs) m |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! bgcolor="#D0F3C0" align="center" style="-moz-border-radius:5px;" | Role(s) | ! bgcolor="#D0F3C0" align="center" style="-moz-border-radius:5px;" | Role(s) | ||
! bgcolor="#D0F3C0" align="center" style="-moz-border-radius:5px;" | Current Work | ! bgcolor="#D0F3C0" align="center" style="-moz-border-radius:5px;" | Current Work | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#F0FFE0" style="-moz-border-radius:5px;"| | ||
| | | [[User:halr9000|Hal Rottenberg]] | ||
| content, drupal admin, moderator | | content, drupal admin, moderator | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#E0F9D0" style="-moz-border-radius:5px;"| | ||
| | | [[User:Stpeter|Peter Saint-Andre]] | ||
| content, drupal admin, moderator | | content, drupal admin, moderator | ||
| Drupal 5 migration | | Drupal 5 migration | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#F0FFE0" style="-moz-border-radius:5px;"| | ||
| | | James Walker | ||
| drupal admin | |||
| Drupal 5 migration | |||
|-bgcolor="#E0F9D0" style="-moz-border-radius:5px;"| | |||
| [[User:BartVB|Bart van Bragt]] | |||
| Server admin, PHP programming, community consultant :) | | Server admin, PHP programming, community consultant :) | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#F0FFE0" style="-moz-border-radius:5px;"| | ||
| | | [[User:Flosoft|Florian Jensen]] | ||
| Server admin, | | Server admin, Content, Drupal Maintenance :) | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#E0F9D0" style="-moz-border-radius:5px;"| | ||
| | | [[User:Nyco|Nicolas Vérité (Nÿco)]] | ||
| Jabber/XMPP and open standards defender | | Jabber/XMPP and open standards defender | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
|-bgcolor="#F0FFE0" style="-moz-border-radius:5px;"| | |||
| [[User:Mray|Robert Martinez (Mray)]] | |||
| structure, content, drupal-theming | |||
| working on drupal theme + structure | |||
|-bgcolor="#E0F9D0" style="-moz-border-radius:5px;"| | |||
| [[User:MattJ|Matthew Wild (MattJ)]] | |||
| content, [anything that needs doing] | |||
| n/a | |||
|-bgcolor="#F0FFE0" style="-moz-border-radius:5px;"| | |||
| [[User:EruIthildur|Christian Grupp]] | |||
| Still figuring that one out! | |||
| n/a | |||
|-bgcolor="#E0F9D0" style="-moz-border-radius:5px;"| | |||
| [[User:Waqas|Waqas Hussain]] | |||
| content, etc | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 22:21, 27 January 2010
Please add your name to this roster so that we can keep track of who is doing what.
Name | Role(s) | Current Work |
---|---|---|
Hal Rottenberg | content, drupal admin, moderator | n/a |
Peter Saint-Andre | content, drupal admin, moderator | Drupal 5 migration |
James Walker | drupal admin | Drupal 5 migration |
Bart van Bragt | Server admin, PHP programming, community consultant :) | n/a |
Florian Jensen | Server admin, Content, Drupal Maintenance :) | n/a |
Nicolas Vérité (Nÿco) | Jabber/XMPP and open standards defender | n/a |
Robert Martinez (Mray) | structure, content, drupal-theming | working on drupal theme + structure |
Matthew Wild (MattJ) | content, [anything that needs doing] | n/a |
Christian Grupp | Still figuring that one out! | n/a |
Waqas Hussain | content, etc | n/a |