486
edits
m (Pep. moved page FOSDEM 2020 to Conferences/FOSDEM 2020) |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| inputmice | | inputmice | ||
| Saturday only | | Saturday only | ||
|- | |||
| Winfried Tilanus | |||
| winfried | |||
| Both days | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[User:pep.|pep.]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Marvin Wissfeld | |||
| [[User:Larma|larma]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Guus der Kinderen | |||
| [[User:Guus|Guus]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Alex | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 30: | Line 50: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
! Time | ! Time | ||
|- | |||
| Real Time Devroom | |||
| Winfried | |||
| XMPP: get your shopping carts ready! | |||
| A dive into the XMPP extensions | |||
| Sunday 10:50 | |||
|- | |||
| Security Devroom | |||
| Winfried | |||
| The hairy issue of end-to-end encrypted instant messaging | |||
| About threat model and implementation issues with end to end encryption in instant messaging | |||
| Saturday 17:30 | |||
|- | |||
| Decentralized and Privacy Devroom | |||
| Winfried | |||
| One size security fits nobody | |||
| About understanding threats and how to integrate it in your risk management | |||
| not accepted | |||
|- | |||
| Open Source Design Devroom | |||
| Winfried | |||
| Designing to change it all | |||
| Design thinking taken to the extreme | |||
| Sunday 16:00 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|} | |} |