81
edits
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| WebApps: See You on the Other Side: Building on XMPP and the Web | | WebApps: See You on the Other Side: Building on XMPP and the Web | ||
| 14:00 - 14:30 | | 14:00 - 14:30 | ||
|- | |||
| Team | |||
| Break | |||
| 14:30 - 15:00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Simon Tennant | | Simon Tennant | ||
| Social Networking: buddycloud | | Social Networking: buddycloud, XMPP, and HTTP | ||
| | | 15:00 - 15:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Michiel de Jong | | Michiel de Jong | ||
| Social Networking: User Address Ownership in the Federated Social Web | | Social Networking: User Address Ownership in the Federated Social Web | ||
| 15:30 - 16:00 | | 15:30 - 16:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| 16:00 - 16:30 | | 16:00 - 16:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gunnar Hellström | ||
| Applying XMPP: Real-Time Text for | | Applying XMPP: Real-Time Text for Smooth and Rapid Communication | ||
| 16:30 - 17:00 | | 16:30 - 17:00 | ||
|- | |- |
edits