Difference between revisions of "Meeting-Minutes-2022-03-10"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
=== Opportunity for XSF Members to Vote in the Meeting === | === Opportunity for XSF Members to Vote in the Meeting === | ||
* | * Arc Riley | ||
=== Announcement of Voting Results === | === Announcement of Voting Results === | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ali Mattouk | |Ali Mattouk | ||
| | |31 | ||
| | |4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ludovic Bocquet | |Ludovic Bocquet | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jan-Carel Brand | |Jan-Carel Brand | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dave Cridland | |Dave Cridland | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alexander Gnauck | |Alexander Gnauck | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Daniel Gultsch | |Daniel Gultsch | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tim Henkes | |Tim Henkes | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edward Maurer | |Edward Maurer | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mathieu Pasquet | |Mathieu Pasquet | ||
| | |33 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Daniel Pocock | |Daniel Pocock | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jérôme Poisson | |Jérôme Poisson | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jonas Schäfer | |Jonas Schäfer | ||
| | |33 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Florian Schmaus | |Florian Schmaus | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winfried Tilanus | |Winfried Tilanus | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Matthew Wild | |Matthew Wild | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|Heiner Wolf | |||
|34 | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:48, 10 March 2022
Agenda
- Where: xsf@muc.xmpp.org
- Log: http://logs.xmpp.org/xsf/2022-03-10/
- Time: Thursday, 2022-03-10 19:30 UTC
- When is 19:30 UTC in your local time? Click here!
Call for Quorum
The following 34 XSF members voted via proxy or email:
- bmalkow (at) malkowscy.net
- com8 (at) xmpp.uwpx.org
- dan.caseley (at) igniterealtime.org
- daniel (at) gultsch.de
- daniel (at) pocock.pro
- daniel (at) spacecloud.one
- eevvoor (at) jabber.fr
- emus (at) jabbers.one
- flo (at) geekplace.eu
- georg (at) yax.im
- gnauck (at) conversations.im
- goffi (at) jabber.fr
- guus.der.kinderen (at) igniterealtime.org
- holger (at) jabber.fu-berlin.de
- jabber (at) larma.de
- jonas (at) wielicji.name
- kevin.smith (at) isode.com
- kobit (at) tigase.org
- lbocquet (at) jabber.org
- linkmauve (at) linkmauve.fr
- martin (at) mdosch.de
- mathieui (at) mathieui.net
- mremond (at) process-one.net
- peter (at) waher.se
- ralphm (at) ik.nu
- sam (at) samwhited.com
- siegle (at) jabber.org
- soul (at) blastersklan.com
- tim (at) mailbox.bz
- travis (at) burtrum.org
- vanitasvitae (at) mercury-im.org
- winfried (at) tilanus.com
- wojtek (at) tigase.org
- zash (at) zash.se
The XSF has 50 members as of this date. Therefore quorum is achieved in accordance with Section 3.8 of the XSF Bylaws.
Items Subject to a Vote
New and Returning members. Vote yes or no for the Q1 2022 applicants.
Opportunity for XSF Members to Vote in the Meeting
- Arc Riley
Announcement of Voting Results
Applicants | Yes | No |
---|---|---|
Ali Mattouk | 31 | 4 |
Reappliers | Yes | No |
---|---|---|
Ludovic Bocquet | 21 | 14 |
Jan-Carel Brand | 35 | 0 |
Dave Cridland | 34 | 1 |
Alexander Gnauck | 35 | 0 |
Daniel Gultsch | 34 | 1 |
Tim Henkes | 35 | 0 |
Edward Maurer | 34 | 1 |
Mathieu Pasquet | 33 | 2 |
Daniel Pocock | 19 | 16 |
Jérôme Poisson | 35 | 0 |
Jonas Schäfer | 33 | 2 |
Florian Schmaus | 34 | 1 |
Winfried Tilanus | 35 | 0 |
Matthew Wild | 34 | 1 |
Heiner Wolf | 34 | 1 |
Any Other Business?
- TODO