Difference between revisions of "Meeting-Minutes-2018-09-11"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
=== Announcement of Voting Results === | === Announcement of Voting Results === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Applicants | |||
!Yes | |||
!No | |||
|- | |||
|Emmanuel_Gil_Peyrot | |||
|30 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Kozlov_Konstantin_Syergyeyevich | |||
|26 | |||
|4 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Reappliers | !Reappliers | ||
Line 52: | Line 66: | ||
!No | !No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Severino Ferrer de la Peñita | ||
| | |29 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Remko Tronçon | ||
| | |29 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Travis Burtrum | ||
| | |28 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Timothée Jaussoin | ||
| | |29 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bartosz Malkowski | ||
| | |28 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tobias Markmann | ||
| | |29 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ralph Meijer | |Ralph Meijer | ||
| | |29 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Edwin Mons | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Peter Saint-Andre | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jonathan Schleifer | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jonathan Siegle | ||
| | |28 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lance Stout | ||
| | |29 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Any Other Business? === | === Any Other Business? === | ||
* | * None | ||
=== Formal Adjournment === | === Formal Adjournment === |
Revision as of 11:07, 17 September 2018
Agenda
- Where: xsf@muc.xmpp.org
- Log: http://logs.xmpp.org/xsf/2018-09-11/
- Time: Tuesday, 2018-09-11 19:00 UTC
- When is 19:00 UTC in your local time? Click here!
Call for Quorum
The following 30 XSF members voted via proxy:
- andrzej dot wojcik (at) tigase dot org
- bmalkow (at) malkowscy dot net
- dwd (at) dave dot cridland dot net
- edhelas (at) movim dot eu
- flo (at) geekplace dot eu
- gnauck (at) jabber dot org
- guus dot der dot kinderen (at) igniterealtime dot org
- intosi (at) ik dot nu
- jabberjocke (at) jabber dot se
- jc (at) opkode dot com
- jonas (at) wielicki dot name
- kevin (at) doomsong dot co dot uk
- kobit (at) tigase dot org
- lance (at) lance dot im
- mathieui (at) mathieui dot net
- me (at) matthewwild dot co dot uk
- mremond (at) process-one dot net
- nyco (at) movim dot eu
- pep (at) bouah dot net
- peter dot waher (at) jabber dot org
- peter (at) jabber dot org
- remko (at) el-tramo dot be
- sam (at) samwhited dot com
- siegle (at) jabber dot org
- soul (at) blastersklan dot com
- tm (at) ayena dot de
- travis (at) burtrum dot org
- wojtek (at) tigase dot org
- zash (at) zash dot se
The XSF has 51 members as of this date. Therefore quorum is achieved in accordance with Section 3.8 of the XSF Bylaws.
Items Subject to a Vote
New and Returning members. Vote yes or no for the Q3 2018 applicants.
Opportunity for XSF Members to Vote in the Meeting
- none
Announcement of Voting Results
Applicants | Yes | No |
---|---|---|
Emmanuel_Gil_Peyrot | 30 | 0 |
Kozlov_Konstantin_Syergyeyevich | 26 | 4 |
Reappliers | Yes | No |
---|---|---|
Severino Ferrer de la Peñita | 29 | 1 |
Remko Tronçon | 29 | 1 |
Travis Burtrum | 28 | 2 |
Timothée Jaussoin | 29 | 1 |
Bartosz Malkowski | 28 | 2 |
Tobias Markmann | 29 | 1 |
Ralph Meijer | 29 | 1 |
Edwin Mons | 30 | 0 |
Peter Saint-Andre | 30 | 0 |
Jonathan Schleifer | 26 | 4 |
Jonathan Siegle | 28 | 2 |
Lance Stout | 29 | 1 |
Any Other Business?
- None