Difference between revisions of "Integrations"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Amazon Lex Chatbot) |
|||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| [https://github.com/arun-gupta/chatbot/issues/4 https://github.com/arun-gupta/chatbot/issues/4] | | [https://github.com/arun-gupta/chatbot/issues/4 https://github.com/arun-gupta/chatbot/issues/4] | ||
| This project is used by high-profile AWS Technical Evangelist in presentations. | | This project is used by high-profile AWS Technical Evangelist in presentations. | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.jetbrains.com/teamcity TeamCity] | |||
| CI Platform | |||
| Java | |||
| Done | |||
| | |||
| Out-of-the-box support for Jabber notifications, though it only notifies 1:1, and not to MUC. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:49, 1 March 2019
This page lists integrations, and potential integrations, of XMPP into various platforms and projects.
If you'd like to work on any of these, please do! And don't forget to update the page.
Project | Description | Language | Implementation status | Docs | Links/Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home Assistant | Home automation software | Python | Implemented | notify.xmpp component | Source |
Shields.io | Display small info badges for projects | Javascript | Not implemented | Shields.io implementation how-to |
|
Rasa Core | AI/Chatbot platform | Python | Not implemented | Creating a new channel | |
Amazon Lex Chatbot | Demo chatbot project | Amazon Lex / Java | Not implemented | https://github.com/arun-gupta/chatbot/issues/4 | This project is used by high-profile AWS Technical Evangelist in presentations. |
TeamCity | CI Platform | Java | Done | Out-of-the-box support for Jabber notifications, though it only notifies 1:1, and not to MUC. |