Difference between revisions of "Integrations"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Linkified project names) |
(Added Amazon Lex Chatbot) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| [https://rasa.com/docs/core/connectors/#creating-a-new-channel Creating a new channel] | | [https://rasa.com/docs/core/connectors/#creating-a-new-channel Creating a new channel] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/arun-gupta/chatbot Amazon Lex Chatbot] | |||
| Demo chatbot project | |||
| Amazon Lex / Java | |||
| Not implemented | |||
| [https://github.com/arun-gupta/chatbot/issues/4 https://github.com/arun-gupta/chatbot/issues/4] | |||
| This project is used by high-profile AWS Technical Evangelist in presentations. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:49, 1 March 2019
This page lists integrations, and potential integrations, of XMPP into various platforms and projects.
If you'd like to work on any of these, please do! And don't forget to update the page.
Project | Description | Language | Implementation status | Docs | Links/Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home Assistant | Home automation software | Python | Implemented | notify.xmpp component | Source |
Shields.io | Display small info badges for projects | Javascript | Not implemented | Shields.io implementation how-to |
|
Rasa Core | AI/Chatbot platform | Python | Not implemented | Creating a new channel | |
Amazon Lex Chatbot | Demo chatbot project | Amazon Lex / Java | Not implemented | https://github.com/arun-gupta/chatbot/issues/4 | This project is used by high-profile AWS Technical Evangelist in presentations. |