Difference between revisions of "GSoC"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC/2006 | 2006]] | |||
| participated | |||
| 10 | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC/2007 | 2007]] | |||
| participated | |||
| ? | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC/2008 | 2008]] | |||
| participated | |||
| ? | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC/2009 | 2009]] | |||
| did not apply | |||
| 10 | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC/2010 | 2010]] | |||
| participated | |||
| 4 | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC/2011 | 2011]] | |||
| participated | |||
| 4 | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC/2012 | 2012]] | |||
| participated | |||
| 7 | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC/2013 | 2013]] | |||
| did not apply | |||
| | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC/2014 | 2014]] | |||
| did not apply | |||
| | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC/2015 | 2015]] | |||
| participated | |||
| 6 | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC/2016 | 2016]] | |||
| not accepted | |||
| 6 | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC/2017 | 2017]] | |||
| participated | |||
| 2 | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC/2018 | 2018]] | |||
| did not apply | |||
| 10 | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[GSoC/2019 | 2019]] | |||
| preparing application | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:46, 19 January 2019
XMPP and the XSF at Google Summer of Code
Overview
Year | Status | Students | GSoC Archive |
---|---|---|---|
2005 | participated | 10 | n/a |
2006 | participated | 10 | n/a |
2007 | participated | ? | n/a |
2008 | participated | ? | n/a |
2009 | did not apply | 10 | n/a |
2010 | participated | 4 | n/a |
2011 | participated | 4 | n/a |
2012 | participated | 7 | n/a |
2013 | did not apply | n/a | |
2014 | did not apply | n/a | |
2015 | participated | 6 | n/a |
2016 | not accepted | 6 | n/a |
2017 | participated | 2 | n/a |
2018 | did not apply | 10 | n/a |
2019 | preparing application |